Senior Men Amir Cup Qualification 20/21


Al Rayyan S.C.


Al Wakrah S.C.

 
 

Al Khor S.C.

Amir Cup Qualification Season 20/21 Amir Cup Qualification Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

Al Rayyan S.C.

6

2

2

0

6

0

150

105

2

0

0

0

0

0

-

1.429

-

Al Wakrah S.C.

5

2

2

0

6

2

181

159

1

0

1

0

0

0

3.00

1.138

-

Al Khor S.C.

4

2

1

1

5

3

178

161

1

0

0

1

0

0

1.67

1.106

-

Al Gharafa S.C.

3

2

1

1

3

4

147

160

0

1

0

0

0

1

0.75

0.919

-

Al Sadd S.C.

0

2

0

2

1

6

137

169

0

0

0

0

1

1

0.17

0.811

-

Al Shamal S.C.

0

2

0

2

0

6

111

150

0

0

0

0

0

2

0.00

0.740

-




Amir Cup Qualification Season 20/21 Amir Cup Qualification Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

Amir Cup Qualification Season 20/21

Guest Team

GHA

KHO

RAY

SAD

SHA

WAK

Home Team

Al Gharafa S.C. (GHA)

0 - 3

Al Khor S.C. (KHO)

Al Rayyan S.C. (RAY)

Al Sadd S.C. (SAD)

1 - 3

0 - 3

Al Shamal S.C. (SHA)

0 - 3

0 - 3

Al Wakrah S.C. (WAK)

3 - 2

best scorer(points / sets)

#18

EvgenijTyurin 8.75(70/8)

#15

VyacheslavTarasov 5.5(33/6)

#6

WellingtonBolzani 5.43(38/7)

#12

TiagoGatiboni 5.29(37/7)

#3

XanderKetrzynski 5(35/7)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#18

EvgenijTyurin 0.88(7/8)

#15

VyacheslavTarasov 0.67(4/6)

#3

XanderKetrzynski 0.43(3/7)

#9

Khalid IbrahimShamiyeh 0.33(1/3)

best bloker(winning blocks / sets)

#3

XanderKetrzynski 1(7/7)

#18

EvgenijTyurin 0.75(6/8)

#17

MoustafaHesham 0.75(6/8)

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#9

Suliman SaidSaad 66%(19/29)

#17

GaudencioReinold 63%(37/59)

#18

BogdanOlefir 56%(20/36)

#10

IlijaIvovic 54%(21/39)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#15

VyacheslavTarasov 63%(27/43)

#14

Mohammed Souhail SaidKhan 63%(15/24)

#11

MarwanNadhim 60%(9/15)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
Tyurin E.
(Al Khor S.C.)
MIDDLE B. 2  
Khan M.S.S.
(Al Wakrah S.C.)
SPIKER 1  
Gatiboni T.
(Al Gharafa S.C.)

SPIKER 2  
Tarasov V.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
MIDDLE B. 1  
Abo N.B.N.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
SETTER 1  
Almajid S.A.
(Al Rayyan )
LIBERO 1  
Saad S.S.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
  • LIBERO 2  
    Hamad M.S.
    (Al Khor S.C.)
  • SETTER 2  
    Shamiyeh K.I.
    (Al Gharafa)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    Ali A.K.A.
    (Al Wakrah S.C.)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    Omar I.M.A.
    (Al Shamal S.C.)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    Ketrzynski X.
    (Al Sadd S.C.)
  • SPIKER 3  
    Costa M.V.D.S.
    (Al Rayyan S.C.)
  • SPIKER 4  
    Olefir B.
    (Al Sadd S.C.)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
Tyurin E.
(Al Khor S.C.)
MIDDLE B. 2  
Khan M.S.S.
(Al Wakrah S.C.)
SPIKER 1  
Gatiboni T.
(Al Gharafa S.C.)

SPIKER 2  
Tarasov V.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
MIDDLE B. 1  
Abo N.B.N.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
SETTER 1  
Almajid S.A.
(Al Rayyan )
LIBERO 1  
Saad S.S.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
  • LIBERO 2  
    Hamad M.S.
    (Al Khor S.C.)
  • SETTER 2  
    Shamiyeh K.I.
    (Al Gharafa)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    Ali A.K.A.
    (Al Wakrah S.C.)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    Omar I.M.A.
    (Al Shamal S.C.)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    Ketrzynski X.
    (Al Sadd S.C.)
  • SPIKER 3  
    Costa M.V.D.S.
    (Al Rayyan S.C.)
  • SPIKER 4  
    Olefir B.
    (Al Sadd S.C.)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
Tyurin E.
(Al Khor S.C.)
MIDDLE B. 2  
Khan M.S.S.
(Al Wakrah S.C.)
SPIKER 1  
Gatiboni T.
(Al Gharafa S.C.)

SPIKER 2  
Tarasov V.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
MIDDLE B. 1  
Abo N.B.N.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
SETTER 1  
Almajid S.A.
(Al Rayyan )
LIBERO 1  
Saad S.S.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
LIBERO 2  
Hamad M.S.
(Al Khor S.C.)
SETTER 2  
Shamiyeh K.I.
(Al Gharafa)
MIDDLE B. 3  
Ali A.K.A.
(Al Wakrah S.C.)
SPIKER 3  
Costa M.V.D.S.
(Al Rayyan S.C.)
MIDDLE B. 4  
Omar I.M.A.
(Al Shamal S.C.)
SPIKER 4  
Olefir B.
(Al Sadd S.C.)
OPPOSITE 2  
Ketrzynski X.
(Al Sadd S.C.)